Bette Davis Hot Pictures

 

Birth Name: Ruth Elizabeth Davis

Date of Birth: April 5, 1908

Place of Birth: Lowell, Massachusetts, U.S.

Occupation: Actress

Years active: 1929–1989

Spouse: Harmon Nelson, Arthur Farnsworth, William Grant Sherry, Gary Merrill

Children: 3

Recent Movies: The Letter, All This, and Heaven Too, The Private Lives of Elizabeth and Essex, The Old Maid

Recent Television Series: What’s My Line?, The 31st Annual Academy Awards

Awards: Venice Film Festival, Saturn Awards

Death: October 6, 1989

Post a comment

© All Rights Reserved By Fimho.com